City Council

Attention: open in a new window. PrintE-mail


CURRENT CITY COUNCIL MEMBERS


Summer Palmer 

 

1-1-2016 TO PRESENT  

 

  • Animal Services
  • Archives & History
  • Communities that Care 
      

Summer Palmer
Jan 1, 2016-Dec 31, 2019


STEPHANIE CARLSON    

 

1-1-2008 TO PRESENT

 

  • Mayor Pro- tem
  • CERT Program Coordinator
  • Emergency Preparedness Manager

Stephanie Carlson
Jan 1, 2008-Dec 31, 2019


 

 

RANDY HUNTER

 

1-1-2014 TO PRESENT 

 

  • Parks and Events (incl. West Haven Days)
  • Cemetery

Randy Hunter
Jan 1, 2014-Dec 31, 2017


SHAWN L. SMITH

1-1-2010 TO PRESENT

  • Recreation
  • Roads & Maintenance

Shawn L. Smith
Jan 1, 2010-Dec 31, 2017


 

DAWNELL MUSSELMAN

1-1-2010 TO PRESENT

  • WHSSD Board Representative
  •  
    Pathways 
  • Youth Council

 

Dawnell Musselman
Jan 1, 2010-Dec 31, 2015