Planning Commission

Attention: open in a new window. PrintE-mail

 WEST HAVEN CITY PLANNING COMMISSION

              MEETING SCHEDULE: THE 2ND AND 4TH WEDNESDAY OF EACH MONTH AT 6:00PM AT CITY HALL 4150 SOUTH 3900 WEST

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

Emily Green @ 801-731-4519

Assistant to the Planning Department and Planning Commission

 

Positions are created by Ordinance and Members are appointed by the Mayor with the advice and consent of the City Council. The Ordinance sets a 2 term time limit for the same person to hold a position.

 

PLANNING COMMISSION MEMBERS AND TERM OF OFFICE

 

 

NAME                                   CURRENT TERM OF OFFICE                    1ST OR 2ND TERM

Ken Banta                                    Jan 1, 2016 thru Dec 31, 2019                   1st  Term

                                                             

                                                                                                                                                           

Darrin Deem                                Jan 1, 2016 thru Dec 31, 2019                   1st Term

 

                                                                                                                                                           

Kirt Nalder                                   Jan 1, 2014 thru Dec 31, 2018                    1st Term

 

                                                                                                                                                           

Lacy Richards                              Jan 1, 2014 thru Dec 31, 2018                    1st Term          

 

                                                                                                                                                           

Dean Saunders                           Jan 1, 2014 thru Dec 31, 2017                     2nd  Term         

                                                       

                                                                                                                                                           

Austin Slaughter                        Jan 1, 2013 thru Dec 31, 2016                     1st  Term          

 

                                                                                                                                                           

Natalie Wilson                           Jan 1, 2016 thru Dec 31, 2019                      1st Term                                                                 

Resolution 01-2008 gave the Chairman full voting rights.